« Pop rocks & Bastille Day! | Main | Sweating behind the knees »

July 18, 2006

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c79c353ef00d834a07a5953ef

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference When Dad sends a care package!:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Sandra

you lucky gal! what a great a ahpps. ;) i LOVE extra crunchy peanut butter. creamy is for losers!

Veronique

We're we *just* talking about care packages yesterday?!
(I just knew you'd get peanut butter! It's an acquired taste definitely not acquired by the french).

joygoddess

Mmmmmmmm, Jif. :)

That care package looks like fun times to me!!! Yay for Ahpps!!!

reesie

i just realized that vox doesn't let non-voxers comment! POOP! that totally sucks. i thought it was going to be a melding of LJ's community with typepad's comment system and cool interface. but NO! thwarted! yeah it sucks that only voxers can comment because not many people are on vox right now.

i also keep misspelling vox as cox and box. damn keyboard.

Genevieve

lucky girl, good care package! I always wanted peanut butter when I lived in France, too.

Matt

What a great care package. My only criticism is the KC Masterpiece (c'mon Gates is the shiznit). :)

Your dad is very funny too.

Glad to see the kitty is represented!

When is your next lucky jeans and flip flop buying spree? :)

bunge

Seriously. When will you all learn? I have three letters for you. I can't type them, but you know what they are. Also: your dad rocks.

Kylie

That is so incredibly sweet...literally even, don't forget to brush your teeth ;)

samantha

Oh, that's so thoughtful...I always wish someone would send me a surprise care package "just because". And yum! tootsie rolls - the vanilla ones they sold at Halloween were always my favorite.

In the three years I've been here, I've never gotten one - now would be the time too, cuz we're almost out of PB (I'm more of a natural PB kinda gal).

The comments to this entry are closed.